IBJJF Boston Open 2013 Results

Posted: August 28, 2013 in BJJ Essentials
Tags: , ,

IBJJF Boston Open 2013

Boston Open 2013

Boston Summer International Open 2013

1 – Brazilian Top Team – 183

2 – Fenix BJJ Woburn – 127

3 – Nova União USA – 121
Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

First – Austin Jay DeSousa – Best Way Jiu Jistu Tiverton

Second – Chandler James Horton – Nova União USA

Third – Raheem Hussain Rahamatulla – Tatu BJJ

Third – Jordenn A. Martins – Best Way Jiu Jistu Tiverton
WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

First – Estevinson Carmona Caviedes – Gracie Barra

Second – Scott D. Perry – North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Third – Matthew Joseph Machado – Best Way Jiu Jistu Tiverton

Third – Scott Krevlin Cohn – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Meuquisedeque Rodrigues de Souza – BMAC / GF Team Boston
WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Jefferson Ramos – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Second – David Quach – Blake Academy

Third – Michael Winter – Florian Martial Arts Center

Third – Juan M. Cruz – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Johnny Garcia – Nova União USA

Second – bruno silva – Brazilian Top Team

Third – yulian herrera – Gracie Humaita USA

Third – stephen Rao – Fenix BJJ Woburn
WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Luc Audet – Brazilian Top Team Boston

Second – Michael Pidacks – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – david rodriguez – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA

Third – David Gardner – RCJ Machado
WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Dave Massicotte – Brazilian Top Team

Second – zachrin torbett – Kimura BJJ

Third – Johnny Boswell Jr. – Vicente Jr. Team

Third – Antonio Alencar – Gracie Barra
WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Justin Pierce Kantorik – Vicente Jr. Team

Second – Matthew Glenn – Gracie Barra

Third – John Lynch – Wai Kru MMA

Third – Eric J. Resendes – Gracie Barra
WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Ramesses Akamefula – Florian Martial Arts Center

Second – Carlos Rivera – Nova União USA

Third – erik powers – GF Team

Third – Ghadially St Hillien – Serra BJJ Academy
WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Christian Guzman – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Adam Holland – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Luis Batista – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Jung Chul Nho – Fenix BJJ Woburn
WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Lorenzo Kane – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Second – John Gottfried – Kimura BJJ

Third – Dan Argenbright – Team Link

Third – Ermes Raggi jr – Fenix BJJ Woburn
WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Laila Laaroussi – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Melissa Zeigler – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Kari Velado – T1 BJJ

Third – Tiffany Trieger – Gracie Barra
WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Melissa Cooling – American Top Team Connecticut

Second – Jennifer Hussey – Ginsberg Academy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Charlotte Ardini – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Christina Lynn Fifer – Florian Martial Arts Center
WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Sonya Batista – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Second – Giselle Sterling – Combat Sports Boston

Third – Sarah Heskett – Combat Sports Boston

Third – Pollyanna Carbone – Gracie Barra
WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Holly Cyr – Best Way JJ

Second – Susan Arnoult – Tatu BJJ

Third – Andie-Jane Phinney – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Danielle Godjikian – Tatu BJJ
WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – Beth Simione – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Ashley Mills – Renzo Gracie Academy

Third – Jennifer Gould – Abusado Team
WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Beth Slavinskas – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Lindsay Wan – Team Link
WHITE / Master / Male / Feather

First – Ryan Moore – Team Link

Second – naseer sheerahamad – Kioto BJJ NYC

Third – Rafael Silva – GF Team

Third – sanderson fragoso – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
WHITE / Master / Male / Light

First – Luis Perez – Nova União USA

Second – matt Vasta – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Third – Kaoru Nagashima – Wai Kru MMA

Third – ramon santos – GF Team
WHITE / Master / Male / Middle

First – Danilo Jose da Silva – BMAC / GF Team Boston

Second – sean seaberg – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Louis Anthony Bompiani – Vicente Jr. Team

Third – Jason Valencia – Nova União USA
WHITE / Master / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Michael Molinaro – Kioto BJJ NYC

Second – John Kanca – UFC Gym Stamford / BDT BJJ

Third – Karl Doucette – T1 BJJ
WHITE / Master / Male / Heavy

First – Craig Mackland-Rivera – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
WHITE / Master / Male / Super Heavy

First – Gregory Hagner – TAC Team BJJ

Second – Shane Smith – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Sarkis Karayan – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA

Third – Khris Arvanites – Renzo Gracie
WHITE / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – William Onuoha – Gracie Barra

Second – Joseph Duda – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Feather

First – Seth Miller – TAC Team BJJ

Second – Jim Haney – Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Light

First – Gregory Mortenson – Renzo Gracie Academy

Second – Wissam Kfoury – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Justin Bellerive – Team Link

Third – Nelson Barrios – Drysdale BJJ
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Middle

First – Bryan Caprice – Crazy 88

Second – Cory Callison – Drysdale BJJ

Third – Dustin Testa – Gracie Barra

Third – Jeremy J. Metzger – Vicente Jr. Team
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – David Bardfield – Gracie Barra

Second – Bob Andersen – Nexus Martial Arts & Fitness

Third – Troy Allen – Nova União USA

Third – daniel rosas – Team Link
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Leonardo Souza – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Second – Steven Umstead – Team Link

Third – William Vitellaro – Tatu BJJ
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Charles Aponte – Nova União USA

Second – Kenneth Shindelman – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Jim Hevner – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
WHITE / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Ray Hawkins – TAC Team BJJ

Second – Silvestro Manente – Nova União USA
BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

First – Johnathon Burton Yeo – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Second – Joseph R Siciliano Jr. – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Third – Gabriel Mateo Alejandro Vogel – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Third – Dominic Leo Monzione – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston
BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Dean Lewis – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Second – David Kalbfleisch – Kimura BJJ

Third – Thomas Burke – American Top Team Connecticut

Third – Marc Wong – RCJ Machado
BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Carmine Nurdin – Carlos Neto BJJ

Second – Hudson Pinto – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Frank Karlya – Alliance NYC

Third – Tin Nguyen – Connors Jiu Jitsu
BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Ernesto Guerrero – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Second – Michael Pan – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Third – Carlos Alexandre Martinelli da Silva – Renzo Gracie Academy

Third – Brenno Ribeiro – Drysdale BJJ
BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Rodrigo Alonso – Gracie Barra

Second – Mitchell Craig – T1 BJJ

Third – Ali Mehmedovic – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Peter Petties – Team Lloyd Irvin
BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino – Gracie Humaita International

Second – Joseph Robert Formica – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Dmitry Latyshkin – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Dimitri Joseph Erickson – Kimura BJJ
BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Rafael Dias – Team Link

Second – Flavio Dos Santos – Kimura BJJ

Third – Caleb Farrington – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Third – Diogo Machado – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – James Spaulding – Alexey Cruz

Second – Paul E DiGrado – Combat Sports Boston

Third – Stephen Peragallo – Balance

Third – Jason Gillis – Drysdale BJJ
BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Quentin Leahy – Renzo Gracie

Second – Miguel Bermudez – BJJ Revolution Team

Third – roberto amaral – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Bruno Nazario – Igor BJJ
BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Phillip Kelly – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Joe Cashin – Gracie Tampa South

Third – Vijay Hemanchal – Alliance Los Angeles

Third – Quelvi Castaneda – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt
BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Joseph Robert Formica – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Quentin Leahy – Renzo Gracie

Third – Brenno Ribeiro – Drysdale BJJ

Third – Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino – Gracie Humaita International
BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Delphie Dugal-Tessier – RCJ Machado

Second – Jessica Cardwell – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Third – Rebecca Duarte – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Third – Himali Patel – Florian Martial Arts Center
BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Hannah McGuckin – Nova União USA

Second – Viviana Eva Vélez – Carlson Gracie Team

Third – Linh-Han Hoang Nguyen – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Rachel Ranschau – Team Lloyd Irvin
BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Terrie Schauer – Brazilian Top Team Boston

Second – Michelle V Brisebois – Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Third – Doreen Burchell – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Christine Brothwell – Brazilian Top Team
BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Callie Freeman – Alliance NYC

Second – Sandra Lanois-Bazinet – Ronin Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Jess Papi – Balance

Third – Priscilla DeVito – Gracie Barra
BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium Heavy

First – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita

Second – Courtney Mackenzie – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Makenzie Michell Nunnally – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Nicole Zoquier – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Jacynthe Maloney – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Rondah Jackson – Renzo Gracie

Third – Ariel Axelrod-Hahn – Brazilian Top Team
BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Jacynthe Maloney – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Rondah Jackson – Renzo Gracie

Third – ERIN HARPE – Gracie Humaita

Third – Rachel Ranschau – Team Lloyd Irvin
BLUE / Master / Male / Light Feather

First – Tad Elliott Thomas – Tatu BJJ

Second – Scott Mitchell – Team Link

Third – raniery carvalho – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
BLUE / Master / Male / Feather

First – Angelo D. Cruz – Nova União USA

Second – Daniel Diaz – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt

Third – Jose Castillo – Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Celio Feliciano Da Rocha – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
BLUE / Master / Male / Light

First – Danilo Oliveira – Kimura BJJ

Second – Bratislav Glisic – Nova União USA

Third – Ayslan Silva – American Top Team Connecticut

Third – Sumit Bose – Nova Uniao NYC
BLUE / Master / Male / Middle

First – Derek Janssen – Gracie Barra

Second – brian macneil – Gracie Barra

Third – Russell Martello – Nova União USA

Third – Bill Anderson – T1 BJJ
BLUE / Master / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Frank Andrew Concolino Jr. – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Janio Rodrigues Raggi – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Andre Luiz Batista Lopes – Adila BJJ

Third – Stéphane Groleau – Brazilian Top Team
BLUE / Master / Male / Heavy

First – Nolan Schelper – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – james mcneely – Kioto BJJ NYC

Third – Donald Stickney – Boston BJJ

Third – Daniel Francis – Gracie Humaita
BLUE / Master / Male / Super Heavy

First – James Robert Kearns – Tatu BJJ

Second – Costantino Barberis – Renzo Gracie Academy

Third – Dan Clayton – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Third – Thomas Ragin – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
BLUE / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Adalberto Nunez – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Second – Jeremy Miller – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Michael T. Barrett – Nova União USA
BLUE / Master / Male / Open Class

First – James Robert Kearns – Tatu BJJ

Second – Nolan Schelper – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Frank Andrew Concolino Jr. – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Adalberto Nunez – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
BLUE / Master / Female / Light

First – Aristea Kinney – Nova União USA
BLUE / Master / Female / Open Class

First – Aristea Kinney – Nova União USA
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Paul A. Cumes – Gracie Barra

Second – Ricky Setia – Fenix BJJ Woburn
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Feather

First – Blaine Schrader – Team Royce Gracie

Second – Jonathan Key – Gracie Elite Team America
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Middle

First – Todd Tardiff – Team Jucao USA

Second – Steve Soares – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Fernando B Victor – GF Team

Third – Adam Bahret – Fenix BJJ Woburn
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Vincent Villano – Nova União USA

Second – Stephen Makein – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Third – Pedro O. Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Damon Ralph – Soul Fighters BJJ

Second – Jeremy McGee – Renzo Gracie Academy

Third – edwin marquez – Gracie Barra

Third – Chris Halpin – Combat Sports Boston
BLUE / Senior 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Fernando B Victor – GF Team

Second – Chris Halpin – Combat Sports Boston

Third – Adam Bahret – Fenix BJJ Woburn
BLUE / Senior 2 / Male / Feather

First – Peter Talieri – Combat Sports Boston
BLUE / Senior 2 / Male / Light

First – Robert Allen Consulmagno – Alliance NYC

Second – Randy Brown – Best Way JJ

Third – David Grace – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
BLUE / Senior 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Chris Ackerman – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Arturo Morales – Drysdale BJJ
BLUE / Senior 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Mario Wanderley – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Second – PETER PARANZINO – Drysdale BJJ
BLUE / Senior 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Chris Ackerman – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Arturo Morales – Drysdale BJJ
BLUE / Senior 3 / Male / Middle

First – Sean Kline – Renzo Gracie
BLUE / Senior 3 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Patrick Crowley – Renzo Gracie

Second – ROBERT SJOBERG – Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
BLUE / Senior 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Sean Kline – Renzo Gracie
BLUE / Senior 4 / Male / Light

First – Daniel Grunberg – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Pablo L. Arroyo – Nova União USA
BLUE / Senior 4 / Male / Middle

First – Andy Ladd – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Second – Frank Moscarelli – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
BLUE / Senior 4 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Pedro J Hernandez Jr – Cutting Edge Brazilian JiuJitsu
BLUE / Senior 4 / Male / Open Class

First – Andy Ladd – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Second – Pablo L. Arroyo – Nova União USA

Third – Daniel Grunberg – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Pedro J Hernandez Jr – Cutting Edge Brazilian JiuJitsu
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Christopher Duyquan Tran – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Ryan Clay – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Third – Miguel Portela – Renzo Gracie

Third – Diego Aquino – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – German Salas – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Second – Willian Moreira – GF Team

Third – Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan – Nova União USA

Third – Joshua Perez – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Adam Peterson – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Cameron Florczak – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Third – Daniel Esteban Sessa Nunez – Gracie Barra

Third – Daniel webb – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho – GF Team

Third – Jose Marques – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Marc Berman – TAC Team BJJ
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Chris Rivera – Carlos Neto BJJ

Second – Michael White – Alliance NYC

Third – Terence DeToy – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Michael Paul Pennini – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Stephen Smith – Lotus Club NYC

Second – Matthew R Kachmar – East Coast United Queens BJJ

Third – Estevao L Costa – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Kurt Wojtanek – Fenix BJJ Woburn
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Matt Domney – Gracie Sports

Second – Carl Fagnant – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Michael Montes – BJJ Revolution Team

Third – James Barrett – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Benny Rupel – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Jonathan Solis – Gracie Barra
PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho – GF Team

Second – Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – German Salas – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Matt Domney – Gracie Sports
PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Jessie Carpenter – Team Jucao USA

Second – Jillian DeCoursey – East Coast United Queens BJJ
PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Kate Lynn Marshall – Team Link
PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Marie Bober – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Siprachanh Phatsana – Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Siprachanh Phatsana – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Kate Lynn Marshall – Team Link

Third – Jessie Carpenter – Team Jucao USA
PURPLE / Master / Male / Light Feather

First – Jose Hermoza – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Perry Mongroo – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
PURPLE / Master / Male / Feather

First – Richard Fitzgerald – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Second – Luis Gomez – Lotus Club NYC

Third – James Reeves – Team Jucao USA

Third – Jose A Ramos – East Coast United Queens BJJ
PURPLE / Master / Male / Light

First – Jacob Willet – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Daniel Phoenix – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Third – Edgar Szabo – Nova União USA

Third – giyeol tak – Nova União USA
PURPLE / Master / Male / Middle

First – Marcus G. Surin – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA

Second – Kevin MacMullen – TAC Team BJJ

Third – Thomas Flick – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Youssef Drihmi – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
PURPLE / Master / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Jason Fortier – Team Link
PURPLE / Master / Male / Super Heavy

First – Jon Terry – Kioto BJJ NYC

Second – Rodrigo Oliveira – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
PURPLE / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Kym Sturdivant – Gladiator BJJ

Second – Mark Raposo – Fenix BJJ Woburn
PURPLE / Master / Male / Open Class

First – Kym Sturdivant – Gladiator BJJ

Second – Mark Raposo – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Jason Fortier – Team Link

Third – Jose Hermoza – Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Feather

First – Scott Vieira – Renzo Gracie

Second – Nakia L. McCauley – Combat Sports Boston
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Light

First – Oscar Calderon – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Second – George Acuna – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt

Third – Michael Bourque – Team Link
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Middle

First – Uilton R Dias – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Second – Leonardo Leite – Gracie Barra

Third – michel garcia – GF Team
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Brett Oteri – Connors Jiu Jitsu
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Nels R. Larson – Team Jucao USA
PURPLE / Senior 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Brett Oteri – Connors Jiu Jitsu

Second – Nels R. Larson – Team Jucao USA
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Light

First – Dawson Daminelli – Brazilian Top Team

Second – John Murphy – Nexus Martial Arts & Fitness

Third – Mark A Moynihan – Gladiator BJJ
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Middle

First – nadir khelifi – Alliance NYC

Second – Richard Compton Harrison IV – BMAC / GF Team Boston

Third – Eric Fowke – Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Joseph C Westbury – Gladiator BJJ
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Super Heavy

First – David Pasquarelli – BMAC / GF Team Boston
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Victor I. Bazzani – Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE / Senior 2 / Male / Open Class

First – John Murphy – Nexus Martial Arts & Fitness

Second – Dawson Daminelli – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Victor I. Bazzani – Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE / Senior 3 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Marcelo Avila – GF Team
PURPLE / Senior 3 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Marcelino Amaro – Gracie Barra
PURPLE / Senior 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Marcelino Amaro – Gracie Barra

Second – Marcelo Avila – GF Team
BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Wesclay F Sardinha – Kioto BJJ NYC

Second – Fabio R Lima – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Frederic Koomsatira – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Bruno Ayolphi Braz – Kimura BJJ
BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Alex Ecklin – Nova União USA

Second – Rene Eduardo Lopez – Drysdale BJJ

Third – Julio Cesar Dias de Almeida – Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston
BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

First – Gianni P Grippo – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Second – Van Allen Flores – Nova União USA

Third – Carlos E. Fernandes – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Jimmy Dang Khoa Tat – BJJ Revolution Team Vermont
BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Javier Valenciano Yamuni – Renzo Gracie International

Second – Brian J Beaury II – Atlas Jiu Jitsu

Third – Michael Grant Schweiger – Alliance NYC

Third – Collin Anthony Moran – Alliance
BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Roberto Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Todd Brandon Mueckenheim – Gracie Tampa South

Third – Adam Jetton – Nova União Hawai

Third – Donald Thomas Bailey – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Shaun Robert Durfee – Easton BJJ
BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Roberto Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin

Second – Michael Grant Schweiger – Alliance NYC

Third – Fabio R Lima – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Third – Gianni P Grippo – Alliance Marcelo Garcia
BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

First – Vianca J Jager – East Coast United Queens BJJ

Second – Marcela Lawton – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Nathalia Abrahao Azoff – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Folana Dione Miller – Nova União USA
BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Nathalia Abrahao Azoff – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Vianca J Jager – East Coast United Queens BJJ
BROWN / Master / Male / Light

First – Johnny Zemouli – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel – GF Team
BROWN / Master / Male / Middle

First – Luciano Chris Ucci – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Stivy Roberto da Cunha – Renzo Gracie

Third – José da Silva Mota Neto – Sá Team
BROWN / Master / Male / Super Heavy

First – Joshua E Owen – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Second – Gregory Linton Brown – Combat Sports Boston
BROWN / Master / Male / Open Class

First – Joshua E Owen – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Second – Gregory Linton Brown – Combat Sports Boston

Third – Stivy Roberto da Cunha – Renzo Gracie

Third – José da Silva Mota Neto – Sá Team
BROWN / Master / Female / Light

First – Melissa Anne Bardfield – Renzo Gracie
BROWN / Senior 1 / Male / Feather

First – Scott R Green – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Anthony Ricco Lacaprucia – Team Link
BROWN / Senior 1 / Male / Light

First – Cesar A. de Souza – Nova União USA

Second – Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed – Yamasaki Academy
BROWN / Senior 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Cesar A. de Souza – Nova União USA

Second – Scott R Green – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Anthony Ricco Lacaprucia – Team Link
BROWN / Senior 2 / Male / Light

First – Kham Kone Ngondara – Academy of Combative Arts
BROWN / Senior 2 / Male / Middle

First – Matthew Brent Kinberger – Team Link

Second – Joseph Thompson – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
BROWN / Senior 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Michael James Atkin – SAS Team USA
BROWN / Senior 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Matthew Brent Kinberger – Team Link

Second – Kham Kone Ngondara – Academy of Combative Arts

Third – Joseph Thompson – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Michael James Atkin – SAS Team USA
BROWN / Senior 3 / Male / Light

First – Brian D. Ellis – Team Link
BROWN / Senior 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Brian D. Ellis – Team Link
BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

First – José Luis dos Santos Varella – GF Team

Second – Jefferson Luiz da Cruz Cordeiro – NBJJ

Third – Raphael B. Ribeiro Fernandes – Renzo Gracie
BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

First – Renan Borges – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara – Alliance NYC

Third – Oliver Leys Geddes – Roger Gracie Academy

Third – Keith Jason Florian – Florian Martial Arts Center
BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Rafael Monteiro Barbosa – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Second – Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares – SAS Team USA

Third – Christopher J Reymann – Renzo Gracie

Third – Luciano Cristovam Rodrigues Jr. – Renzo Gracie
BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team

Second – Jarod R Lawton – T1 BJJ

Third – Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre – Alliance Ecuador
BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Nicolau Eduardo – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Second – Kevin E Sheridan – Alliance NYC

Third – Rani Fawzi Matuk – Boston BJJ

Third – Daniel Simmler – Serra BJJ Academy
BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Ronnie Wuest Jr. – Balance

Second – Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti – Fenix BJJ Woburn
BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team

Second – Luciano Cristovam Rodrigues Jr. – Renzo Gracie

Third – Oliver Leys Geddes – Roger Gracie Academy

Third – Jarod R Lawton – T1 BJJ
BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

First – Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva – American Top Team
BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva – American Top Team
BLACK / Master / Male / Light Feather

First – Daniel Campos Oliver – De La Riva JJ
BLACK / Master / Male / Light

First – Bradley Michael Court – TAC Team BJJ

Second – Nicholas Falcão Moraes – SAS Team USA
BLACK / Master / Male / Middle

First – Robson de Lima Rodrigues – GF Team

Second – Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa

Third – Bradley James Souders – Tatu BJJ
BLACK / Master / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team

Second – Leonardo O Da Silva – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Third – Breno Francisco Vieira de Andrade – American Top Team
BLACK / Master / Male / Heavy

First – Lincoln Jeferson Pereira – Gracie Elite Team America

Second – Brian Wade Caldwell – Brazilian Top Team
BLACK / Master / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Anthony G. Galeano – Cavalcanti BJJ – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
BLACK / Master / Male / Open Class

First – Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa

Second – Lincoln Jeferson Pereira – Gracie Elite Team America

Third – Brian Wade Caldwell – Brazilian Top Team

Third – Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team
BLACK / Senior 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Andre M Medeiros – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Ronaldo Baptista Campos – Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro
BLACK / Senior 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Jefferson Ferreira Borgo – GF Team
BLACK / Senior 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Jefferson Ferreira Borgo – GF Team

Second – Andre M Medeiros – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Third – Ronaldo Baptista Campos – Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro
BLACK / Senior 2 / Male / Middle

First – Robert Gutierrez – East Coast United Queens BJJ
BLACK / Senior 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Carlos Alberto Terrinha – Gracie Barra
BLACK / Senior 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Gilmar Ferreira Santos – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Second – Shaun Michael Wagner – BMAC / GF Team Boston
BLACK / Senior 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Gilmar Ferreira Santos – Fenix BJJ Woburn

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s